pl - sl models

Johnson

pl - sl models



" "
.
1

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) ASSY COMPLETE - (PRIMED) 5005401

477,157
1

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) ASSY COMPLETE - GRAPHITE 5005551

495,949
2

* (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (BEARING ASSY) 0439972

182,196
3

**BEA (RING & PINION) 0387817

5,802
4

** (SCREW) (PIN)ION BEA, (RING RETAINING) 0324852

646
5

*** (SEAL) RETAINING (SCREW) 0332584

248
6

** (SCREW) WATER SCREEN 0337061

398
7

**SCREEN WATER (INTAKE) 0337778

1,538
8

* (BEARING) (HOUSING ASSY) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0439476

9,621
9

** (SEAL) (UPPER) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0329922

892
10

** (SEAL) (LOWER) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0329923

1,041
11

*THRUST (BEARING ASSY) FOWARD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0389042

5,652
12

* (SCREW) (HOUSING) TO (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) 0317624

398
13

* (HOUSING) (BEARING ASSY) 0389455

24,448
14

** (BEARING) FORWARD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0389039

8,134
15

** (PIN) (HOUSING) 0331880

497
16

*SHAFT (GEAR SHIFTER) DETENT 0915954

8,033
17

* (SPRING) DETENT 0911962

147
18

*CRADLE (GEAR SHIFTER) 0334163

2,083
19

*, (ARM GEARSHIFT) 0322938

5,011
20

*SHAFT SHIFT 0322941

8,924
21

* (PIN) (SHIFT LEVER) 0328825

595
22

* (O-RING) (DRIVE)SHAFT (BEARING) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0314728

346
23

* (PROPELLER SHAFT) ASSY 5004765

38,434
24

* (THRUST WASHER) , (REVERSE GEAR) 0314731

1,933
25

*THRUST (BEARING) , (REVERSE GEAR) 0382408

791
26

*TAB (RETAINER) 0333957

3,029
27

* (DRIVE)SHAFT (LOWER) 0345905

24,051
28

* (SEAL) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) NEW FOR 2005 CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0352165

248
29

* (BEARING) (HOUSING ASSY) PROPSHAFT 5004257

30,449
30

** (BEARING) , (REVERSE GEAR) 0382407

2,778
31

** (BEARING) PROPSHAFT 0436752

1,686
32

** (SEAL) PROPSHAFT CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0334950

1,884
33

** (O-RING) (BEARING HOUSING) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0305123

248
34

**ANODE (BEARING HOUSING) 0431708

1,835
35

** (SCREW) ANODE 0908158

299
36

*WEDGE (RETAINER) 0349001

892
37

* (SCREW) (RETAINER) WEDGE 0916070

104
38

* (SPRING) (WASHER) 0345998

497
39

* (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- )SET FORWARD (PINION GEAR)S (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- )SET (0 54 RATIO (14/26) 5004218

77,508
40

** (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0336561

36,944
41

* (THRUST WASHER) (PIN)ION 0327656

1,341
42

* (WASHER) (RETAINER SCREW) 0328743

497
43

*THRUST BEA (RING & PINION) 0387656

3,772
44

* (GEAR SHIFTER) (CLUTCH) DOG 0337774

13,884
45

* (PIN) (CLUTCH) DOG 0313448

398
46

* (SPRING) (CLUTCH) DOG (PIN) 0324369

346
47

* (PLUG) FILL DRAIN 0318544

1,442
48

** (WASHER) (SEAL) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0311598

104
49

*SHIM 0 004 IN (0 10MM) 0323361

497
49

*SHIM 0 003 IN (0 07MM) 0323362

299
49

*SHIM 0 005 IN (0 12MM) 0314745

497
50

* (THRUST WASHER) FORWARD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0327669

4,562
51

*, (COUVERCLE COVER OIL SEAL) ASSY SHIFT (ROD) NEW FOR 2005 5006241

4,263
52

** (O-RING) SHIFT (ROD) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0318372

147
53

* (SCREW) (COVER) 0302325

398
54

*, (BALL, DETENT) 0160084

346
55

* (SCREW) ANODE 0341219

1,090
56

*ANODE 0436745

1,884
57

* (SCREW) (RETAINER) TAB 0350271

745
58

* (WASHER) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) (SCREW) 0328702

198
59

* (NUT) (PIN)ION TO (DRIVE)SHAFT 0314730

1,442
59

* (WASHER) (PIN)ION (NUT) 0350038

104
60

(DRIVE)SHAFT ASSY (UPPER) 5000615

45,625
61

**ROLL (PIN) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0311538

346
62

** (RETAINER) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0338504

346
63

SHIFT (ROD) 0342994

6,399
64

(SEAL) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) TO (EXHAUST SYSTEM) (HOUSING) 0349354

696
66

(INTERIOR TRIM) TAB (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) 0338742

4,860
67

(SCREW) (INTERIOR TRIM) TAB 0313715

842
68

(SCREW) , (GEARCASE REAR) 3/8 X 3 3/4 IN 0330263

1,835
69

(SCREW) MOUNTING 7/16 IN X 3 1/2 IN 0331998

2,036
70

(SCREW) MOUNTING 3/8 IN X 1 3/4 IN 0331999

996
71

(WASHER) MOUNTING 3/8 IN 0330266

497
72

(WASHER) MOUNTING 7/16 IN 0330265

398
74

(WASHER) ANODE (LOCK) 0307161

147
78

(WATER PUMP) (REPAIR KIT) 5001595

8,627
79

* (SEAL) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (PLATE) CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) P/N 5000411 0338484

346
80

* (GROMMET) (EXHAUST SYSTEM) (HOUSING) TO SHIFT (ROD) 0321008

398
81

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) 0435959

1,634
82

*, (COVER, IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0338893

595
83

* (O-RING) (CUP) TO (HOUSING) 0331188

398
84

* (SCREW) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0302325

398
85

* (SEAL) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (PLATE) 0331353

842
86

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) WATER 5001593

4,759
87

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) 0331107

104
88

* (O-RING) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) 0302035

248
89

* (GROMMET) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0320943

398
90

* (GROMMET) WATER (TUBE) 0314008

147
91

* (CUP) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (STAINLESS) 0338486

1,587
92

* (SCREW) (COVER) TO (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) 0306643

147
93

* (PLATE) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (STAINLESS) 0338485

1,191
94

* (PLATE) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (NOT SHOWN) 0338552

8,727
94

CHROME (CUP) (PLATE) (KIT) 0435526

15,817
94

* (CUP) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (NOT SHOWN) 0338551

8,282
95

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) 5000411

10,562



Ctrl+F