ml - mx - px models

Johnson

ml - mx - px models



" "
.
-

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) ASSY COMPLETE PAINTED WHITE 5005549

362,691
-

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) ASSY COMPLETE PAINTED PRIMER ONLY 5004633

346,052
1

* (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (BEARING ASSY) 5001589

129,762
2

**BEA (RING & PINION) 0387817

4,204
3

** (SCREW) (PIN)ION (BEARING) 0324852

468
4

*** (SEAL) (PIN)ION BRG (SCREW) 0332584

180
5

** (COVER) PITOT (TUBE) (FITTING) 0305749

722
6

** (ASM-NIPPLE) PITOT (TUBE) 0336535

288
7

** (SCREW) PITOT (SEAL) 0341220

217
8

** (WASHER) (SEAL) ASSY PITOT (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0437330

396
9

** (SCREW) ANODE 0341219

790
10

**ANODE (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) 0436745

1,365
11

**, (LOCK WASHER) ANODE 0307161

107
12

* (RING) PROPELLER (SEAL) 0346462

790
13

* (WASHER) WEDGE (SCREW) 0345998

360
14

*WEDGE PROPSHAFT HSG TO GC 0349001

647
15

* (SCREW) WEDGE 0916070

75
16

*, (BALL, DETENT) 0160084

251
17

* (WASHER) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) (SCREW) 0328702

143
18

* (O-RING) (DRIVE)SHAFT (BEARING) HSG (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0314728

251
19

* (SCREW) (HOUSING) TO (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) 0317624

288
20

* (BEARING) HSG ASSY FWD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 5001601

7,438
21

** (BEARING) FWD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0389039

5,894
22

** (PIN) (HOUSING) 0331880

360
23

* (SPRING) DETENT 0911962

107
24

*CRADLE (GEAR SHIFTER) 0334163

1,509
25

*, (ARM GEARSHIFT) 0322938

3,631
26

*SHAFT SHIFT 0348483

3,234
27

* (PIN) (SHIFT LEVER) 0317274

540
28

* (SCREW) (RETAINER) TAB 0350271

540
29

* (PROPELLER SHAFT) 5004765

27,851
30

*THRUST (BEARING) , (REVERSE GEAR) 0389042

4,096
31

*THRUST (BEARING) FWD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0389042

4,096
32

*TAB (RETAINER) 0333957

2,195
33

* (THRUST WASHER) , (REVERSE GEAR) 0349193

1,689
34

* (SEAL) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0324670

180
35

* (BEARING) HSG ASSY PROPSHAFT 5001587

24,112
36

** (AIGUILLE 5GBF61 NEEDLE) (BEARING ASSY) FRONT 0382407

2,013
37

** (AIGUILLE 5GBF61 NEEDLE) (BEARING ASSY) (REAR) 0436752

1,222
38

** (SEAL) PROPSHAFT (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0334950

1,365
39

** (O-RING) PROPSHAFT (HOUSING) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0326849

360
40

**ANODE (BEARING HOUSING) 0431708

1,330
41

** (SCREW) ANODE 0908158

217
42

* (NUT) (PIN)ION TO (DRIVE)SHAFT 0314730

1,045
43

* (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) SET FWD REV (PIN)ION 5001582

57,570
44

*THRUST , (BEARING, DRIVESHAFT) 0387656

2,733
45

* (THRUST WASHER) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0327656

972
46

* (GROMMET) EXH HSG TO SHIFT (ROD) 0321008

288
47

* (WASHER) (PIN)ION (NUT) 0350038

75
48

* (GEAR SHIFTER) (CLUTCH) DOG 0337774

10,061
49

* (PIN) (CLUTCH) DOG 0313448

288
50

* (SPRING) (CLUTCH) DOG (PIN) 0324369

251
51

* (SCREW) FILL DRAIN (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0318544

1,045
52

** (SEAL) FILL (DRAIN SCREW) 0311598

75
53

*SHIM 0 004 IN (0 10MM) 0323361

360
53

*SHIM 0 005 IN (0 12MM) 0314745

360
53

*SHIM 0 003 IN (0 07MM) 0323362

217
54

* (THRUST WASHER) FORWARD (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) 0327669

3,306
55

*, (COUVERCLE COVER OIL SEAL) ASSY SHIFT (ROD) 5004598

3,089
56

** (O-RING) SHIFT (ROD) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0318372

107
57

* (BEARING) HSG ASSY (DRIVE)SHAFT 0439476

6,972
58

** (SEAL) (UPPER) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0329922

647
59

** (SEAL) (LOWER) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0329923

754
60

* (DRIVE)SHAFT (LOWER) 0347371

16,243
61

* (SCREW) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) 0302325

288
62

* (RETAINER) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0338504

251
63

*ROLL (PIN) (DRIVE)SHAFT 0311538

251
64

* (WASHER) TAB (SCREW) 0328743

360
65

*DETENT (GEAR SHIFTER) 0347377

6,111
66

*WATER SCREEN (KIT) HIGH FLOW 5005063

1,545
67

** (SCREW) WATER (INTAKE) SCREENS 0337061

288
68

**SCREEN WTR (INTAKE)-HIGH FLOW PORT 0350264

431
69

**SCREEN WTR (INTAKE)-HIGH FLOW STBD 0350265

431
70

*SCREEN WTR (INTAKE)-HIGH PERF PORT (NOT SHOWN ) 0348479

360
70

*SCREEN WTR (INTAKE)-HIGH PERF STBD (NOT SHOWN ) 0348480

360
70

WATER SCREEN (KIT) HIGH PERF 5005124

1,545
70

* (SCREW) WATER (INTAKE) SCREENS (NOT SHOWN ) 0337061

288
71

(DRIVE)SHAFT ASSY (UPPER) 25 IN MODELS 5000624

28,965
71

(DRIVE)SHAFT ASSY (UPPER) 20 IN MODELS 5000615

33,062
72

SHIFT (ROD) 25 IN MODELS 0349591

5,209
72

SHIFT (ROD) 20 IN MODELS 0349590

4,637
73

(SPACER) SHIFT (ROD) (COVER) 25 IN MODELS 0321122

504
74

(SEAL) (INTERIOR TRIM) TAB 0331409

722
75

(INTERIOR TRIM) TAB 0338742

3,522
76

(SCREW) (INTERIOR TRIM) TAB 0313715

610
77

(SCREW) MOUNTING 3/8 IN X 3 50 IN 0330263

1,330
78

(WASHER) MOUNTING (SCREW) 7/16 IN 0330265

288
79

(SCREW) MOUNTING 7/16 IN X 3 50 IN 0331998

1,475
80

(SCREW) MOUNTING 3/8 IN X 1 75 IN 0331999

722
81

(WASHER) MOUNTING (SCREW) 3/8 IN 0330266

360
82

(WATER PUMP) (REPAIR KIT) 5001595

6,252
83

* (GROMMET) TO EXH (HOUSING) 0320943

288
84

* (CUP) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER)-(STAINLESS) 0338486

1,150
85

* (SCREW) (COVER) TO (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) HSG 0306643

107
86

* (SEAL) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) (PLATE) 0331353

610
87

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) ASSY 5001593

3,448
88

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) 0331107

75
89

* (O-RING) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) TO (PLATE) 0302035

180
90

* (PLATE) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) HSG-(STAINLESS) 0338485

863
91

* (GROMMET) WATER (TUBE) TO (COVER) 0314008

107
92

* (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0435959

1,184
93

* (SCREW) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0302325

288
94

* (O-RING) (CUP) TO (HOUSING) 0331188

288
95

*, (COVER, IMPELLER) (HOUSING) 0338893

431
96

* (SEAL) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) (PLATE) (CONTENTS OF (GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) ) 0338484

251
97

* (GROMMET) (SLEEVE) TO EXH HSG 25 IN MODELS 0338601

360
99

* (SLEEVE) (COVER) (EXTENSION) 25 IN MODELS 0338636

647
100

CHROME (CUP) (PLATE) (KIT) 0435526

11,462
100

* (CUP) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER)-(CHROME) (NOT SHOWN ) 0338551

6,002
100

* (PLATE) (HELICE POMPE IMPELLER) HSG-(CHROME) (NOT SHOWN ) 0338552

6,324
101

THRUST (BUSHING) 3-BLADE (STD) 0126870

2,661
101

THRUST (BUSHING) 4-BLADE 0126869

4,600
103

* (BUSHING) ALUM PROPELLER 0387157

5,317
103

* (BUSHING) S S PROPELLER 0175401

3,487
104

*CONVERGING (RING) PROP (STD) 0332394

1,401
105

* (SLEEVE) PROPELLER (BUSHING) 0313926

360
106

(SPACER) PROPELLER (NUT) 0320570

1,509
107

(NUT) KEEPER PROPELLER 0398042

790
108

(COTTER PIN) PROPELLER (NUT) 0306394

75
109

(GEAR, OUTPUT-5P- ) (CASE) (SEAL KIT) 5000411

7,653



Ctrl+F