Mercruiser Parts



" "
.
-

(SHORT BLOCK) 72775A16

472,493
-

(SHORT BLOCK) 72775A16

472,493
1

(CYLINDER BLOCK) (ASSEMBLY) 6387A 3

330,968
1

(CYLINDER BLOCK) (ASSEMBLY) 6387A 3

330,968
3

, (PLUG, OIL GALLERY) (5/8 DIA ) 67384

360
3

, (PLUG, OIL GALLERY) (5/8 DIA ) 67384

360
5

BY-PASS 99889

2,794
5

BY-PASS 99889

2,794
6

(PLUG) (CYLINDER BLOCK) 32802

569
6

(PLUG) (CYLINDER BLOCK) 32802

569
7

(STUD) (OIL TUBE) TO B (LOCK) 74396

310
7

(STUD) (OIL TUBE) TO B (LOCK) 74396

310
9

(SCREW) (COVER) TO (OIL PUMP) (7/8 )-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 28668

155
9

(SCREW) (COVER) TO (OIL PUMP) (7/8 )-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 28668

155
10

(LOCK) (WASHER) (COVER) (SCREW)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 26992

104
10

(LOCK) (WASHER) (COVER) (SCREW)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 26992

104
11

Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (ASSEMBLY)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 72877A 1

39,122
11

Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (ASSEMBLY)-NEW DESIGN CAST IRON 13843A 2

6,677
11

Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (ASSEMBLY)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 72877A 1

39,122
11

Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (ASSEMBLY)-NEW DESIGN CAST IRON 13843A 2

6,677
12

(SCREW) (OIL PUMP) TO (ENGINE)-NEW DESIGN CAST IRON 68101

206
12

(SCREW) (OIL PUMP) TO (ENGINE)-NEW DESIGN CAST IRON 68101

206
13

(NUT) Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (STUD)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 67919

104
13

(NUT) Ȩ (OIL PICK-UP) (TUBE) (STUD)-OLD DESIGN ALUMINUM 67919

104
14

(FIXED FLANGE ASSY) (TUBE) TO (OIL PUMP) 70792

517
14

(FIXED FLANGE ASSY) (TUBE) TO (OIL PUMP) 70792

517
16

(SCREW) (FIXED FLANGE ASSY) TO (OIL PUMP) (3/4 ) 47576

206
16

(SCREW) (FIXED FLANGE ASSY) TO (OIL PUMP) (3/4 ) 47576

206
17

(SEAL) (CRANKSHAFT) - (REAR) 90925

5,590
17

(SEAL) (CRANKSHAFT) - (REAR) 90925

5,590
18

C (LAMP) (BASE) 99334

360
18

C (LAMP) (BASE) 99334

360
20

(LOCK) (WASHER HOSE) , (CLAMP, SCREW) 35048

104
20

(LOCK) (WASHER HOSE) , (CLAMP, SCREW) 35048

104
21

(LOCK) (WASHER) (OIL PUMP) (SCREW) 35048

104
21

(LOCK) (WASHER) (OIL PUMP) (SCREW) 35048

104
22

(OIL PAN) 71938A 1

57,230
22

(OIL PAN) 71938A 1

57,230
23

(SCREW) (OIL PAN) (5/8 ) 35765

310
23

(SCREW) (OIL PAN) (5/8 ) 35765

310
24

, (PLUG, OIL) DRAIN 60039

517
24

, (PLUG, OIL) DRAIN 60039

517
26

(OIL PAN) 97006T

1,140
26

(OIL PAN) 97006T

1,140
28

(BAND) (DIPSTICK) (TUBE) 78039

2,533
28

(BAND) (DIPSTICK) (TUBE) 78039

2,533
29

(NUT) (DIPSTICK) (TUBE) TO 47626

360
29

(NUT) (DIPSTICK) (TUBE) TO 47626

360
30

(GAUGE ASSY OIL LEVEL) 97381A 1

3,518
30

(GAUGE ASSY OIL LEVEL) 97381A 1

3,518
32

(SEAL) (SIDE COVER) 72479A 5

10,504
32

(SEAL) (SIDE COVER) 72479A 5

10,504
33

(SCREW) (SIDE COVER) (1-3/4 ) 75206

310
33

(SCREW) (SIDE COVER) (1-3/4 ) 75206

310
34

O (RING) (SIDE COVER SCREW) 26543

310
34

O (RING) (SIDE COVER SCREW) 26543

310
35

(ADAPTER) (OIL FILTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 94023A 1

26,496
35

(ADAPTER) (OIL FILTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 94023A 1

26,496
37

O (RING) (OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 58390

53
37

O (RING) (OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 58390

53
38

(OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER) (90)-180-190-3 7L/LX 63825

2,533
38

(OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER) (90)-180-190-3 7L/LX 63825

2,533
39

(SEAL) (OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 91892

310
39

(SEAL) (OIL FILTER) (ADAPTER)-180-190-3 7L/LX 91892

310
40

(HOSE) (13-1/2 )-180-190-3 7L/LX 92357 28

6,985
40

(HOSE) (13-1/2 )-180-190-3 7L/LX 92357 28

6,985
41

(ADAPTER) (OIL FILTER) 32720

1,140
41

(ADAPTER) (OIL FILTER) 32720

1,140
42

(OIL FILTER) 14957

1,086
42

(OIL FILTER) 14957

1,086



Ctrl+F